At Carshalton High School for Girls
Adjudicator: Laura Symonds


Congratulations to all the pupils who took part in this years festival and Well done to all our amazing choreographers whose creative work helped us gain such high marks and so many medals!

Lastly thank you to all the parents who support the pupils by bringing them to all the rehearsals, paying for the costumes etc and also for helping backstage as chaperones!

 

Saturday 1st April

(9:45) LYRICAL AGE 13 & 14

5 – Molly Murphy                            82%

(10:50) TAP AGE 11 & 12

1 – Alysha Reuben-Franklin           82% BRONZE
6 – Georgia Nelson-Roberts           83% SILVER

(11:30) BALLET AGE 13 & 14

4 – Anne Marie Wojna                    84% GOLD
7 – Molly Murphy                            83% SILVER

(2:20) SENIOR SONG & DANCE DUETS

1 – Roisin Lopeman Aidan Lopeman  86% GOLD

(3:10) SONG & DANCE AGE 13 & 14

4 – Anne Marie Wojna                    85% GOLD
6 – Eliott Aubrey                             84% SILVER

 

SUNDAY 2nd April

(9:00) BALLET AGE 15 & OVER

3 – Oliver Mozley                           83% SILVER

(9:15) MODERN AGE 13 & 14

1 – Aidan Lopeman                        83%
5 – Lauryn Yearwood                     83%
8 – Anne Marie Wojna                    83%
10 – Eliott Aubrey                           82%

(10:40) MODERN AGE 15 & OVER

1 – Hannah Connery
6 – Sophie Wojna                           87% SILVER
8 – Roisin Lopeman                       85%

(3:45) INTERMEDIATE STAGE TRIOS & QUARTETS

3 – Alysha Ruebin Franklin Armani Hall Georgia Nelson-Roberts       86% GOLD

(4:50) INTERMEDIATE CLASSICAL TRIOS & QUARTETS

1 – Armani Hall Molly Murphy Anne Marie Wojna              84% GOLD

 

TUESDAY 4th April

(9:25) TAP AGE 13 & 14

9 – Molly Murphy

(2:45) SONG & DANCE AGE 15 & OVER

1 – Paige Blankson
4 – Sophie Wojna                                    88% GOLD
6 – Hannah Connery                               84% BRONZE
9 – Roisin Lopeman

(6:15) TAP AGE 15 & OVER

1 – Hannah Connery                               85%
3 – Sophie Wojna                                    88% GOLD
6 – Roisin Lopeman                                86% BRONZE

 

WEDNESDAY 5th April

(10:00) SENIOR CLASICAL GROUPS

2 – Betty Wivell : Senior 5/4                    86% GOLD

(11:50) SENIOR STAGE DUETS

3 – Roisin Lopeman Sophie Wojna         87% SILVER
5 – Oliver Mozley Hannah Connery        88% GOLD

(1:45) INTERMEDIATE STAGE GROUPS

2 – Betty Wivell : modern Ezmaii’s Troupe 83%

(2:40) SENIOR STAGE GROUPS

3 – Betty Wivell : Swing                           87%
7 – Betty Wivell : jazz 2815 AD               90% GOLD
11 – Betty Wivell : Sound of Silence        86%
14 – Betty Wivell : To a better place        85%